Loading resource…
Word Study / Englishman’s Hebrew Concordance
Sources on this page:
| Source | Reference | Surface Form | Morphology |
|---|---|---|---|
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 2:55 | יֹשְׁבוּ | V-Qal-Prtcpl-mpcVerb - Qal - Participle - masculine plural construct |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 2:55 | ישבו | HVqp3cpHVqp3cp |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 2:55 | יֹשְׁבֵ֣י | HVqrmpcHVqrmpc |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 4:23 | וְיֹשְׁבֵ֥י | Conj-w | V-Qal-Prtcpl-mpcConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Participle - masculine plural construct |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 4:23 | וְ/יֹשְׁבֵ֥י | HC/VqrmpcHC/Vqrmpc |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 4:23 | וְ/יֹשְׁבֵ֥י | HC/VqrmpcHC/Vqrmpc |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 4:23 | יָ֥שְׁבוּ |
Showing 1–20 of 3,189 occurrences.
V-Qal-Perf-3cpVerb - Qal - Perfect - third person common plural |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 4:23 | יָ֥שְׁבוּ | HVqp3cpHVqp3cp |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 4:23 | יָ֥שְׁבוּ | HVqp3cpHVqp3cp |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 4:28 | וַיֵּֽשְׁב֛וּ | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3mpConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine plural |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 4:28 | וַ/יֵּֽשְׁב֛וּ | Hc/Vqw3mpHc/Vqw3mp |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 4:28 | וַ/יֵּֽשְׁב֛וּ | HC/Vqw3mpHC/Vqw3mp |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 4:40 | הַיֹּשְׁבִ֥ים | Art | V-Qal-Prtcpl-mpArticle | Verb - Qal - Participle - masculine plural |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 4:40 | הַ/יֹּשְׁבִ֥ים | HTd/VqrmpaHTd/Vqrmpa |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 4:40 | הַ/יֹּשְׁבִ֥ים | HTd/VqrmpaHTd/Vqrmpa |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 4:41 | וַיֵּשְׁב֖וּ | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3mpConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine plural |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 4:41 | וַ/יֵּשְׁב֖וּ | Hc/Vqw3mpHc/Vqw3mp |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 4:41 | וַ/יֵּשְׁב֖וּ | HC/Vqw3mpHC/Vqw3mp |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 4:43 | וַיֵּ֣שְׁבוּ | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3mpConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine plural |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 4:43 | וַ/יֵּ֣שְׁבוּ | Hc/Vqw3mpHc/Vqw3mp |