Loading resource…
Word Study / Englishman’s Hebrew Concordance
Sources on this page:
| Source | Reference | Surface Form | Morphology |
|---|---|---|---|
| berean-tables | isaiah 59:16 | וַתּ֤וֹשַֽׁע | Conj-w | V-Hifil-ConsecImperf-3fsConjunctive waw | Verb - Hifil - Consecutive imperfect - third person feminine singular |
| tahot | isaiah 59:16 | וַ/תּ֤וֹשַֽׁע | Hc/Vhw3fsHc/Vhw3fs |
| morphhb | isaiah 59:16 | וַ/תּ֤וֹשַֽׁע | HC/Vhw3fsHC/Vhw3fs |
| berean-tables | isaiah 60:16 | מֽוֹשִׁיעֵ֔ךְ | V-Hifil-Prtcpl-msc | 2fsVerb - Hifil - Participle - masculine singular construct | second person feminine singular |
| tahot | isaiah 60:16 | מֽוֹשִׁיעֵ֔/ךְ | HVhrmsc/Sp2fsHVhrmsc/Sp2fs |
| morphhb | isaiah 60:16 | מֽוֹשִׁיעֵ֔/ךְ | HVhrmsc/Sp2fsHVhrmsc/Sp2fs |
| berean-tables | isaiah 63:1 |
Showing 241–260 of 582 occurrences.
| לְהוֹשִֽׁיעַ׃ |
Prep-l | V-Hifil-InfPreposition-l | Verb - Hifil - Infinitive construct |
| tahot | isaiah 63:1 | לְ/הוֹשִֽׁיעַ\׃ | HR/VhccHR/Vhcc |
| morphhb | isaiah 63:1 | לְ/הוֹשִֽׁיעַ | HR/VhcHR/Vhc |
| berean-tables | isaiah 63:5 | וַתּ֤וֹשַֽׁע | Conj-w | V-Hifil-ConsecImperf-3fsConjunctive waw | Verb - Hifil - Consecutive imperfect - third person feminine singular |
| tahot | isaiah 63:5 | וַ/תּ֤וֹשַֽׁע | Hc/Vhw3fsHc/Vhw3fs |
| morphhb | isaiah 63:5 | וַ/תּ֤וֹשַֽׁע | HC/Vhw3fsHC/Vhw3fs |
| berean-tables | isaiah 63:8 | לְמוֹשִֽׁיעַ׃ | Prep-l | V-Hifil-Prtcpl-msPreposition-l | Verb - Hifil - Participle - masculine singular |
| tahot | isaiah 63:8 | לְ/מוֹשִֽׁיעַ\׃ | HR/VhrmsaHR/Vhrmsa |
| morphhb | isaiah 63:8 | לְ/מוֹשִֽׁיעַ | HR/VhrmsaHR/Vhrmsa |
| berean-tables | isaiah 63:9 | הֽוֹשִׁיעָ֔ם | V-Hifil-Perf-3ms | 3mpVerb - Hifil - Perfect - third person masculine singular | third person masculine plural |
| tahot | isaiah 63:9 | הֽוֹשִׁיעָ֔/ם | HVhp3ms/Sp3mpHVhp3ms/Sp3mp |
| morphhb | isaiah 63:9 | הֽוֹשִׁיעָ֔/ם | HVhp3ms/Sp3mpHVhp3ms/Sp3mp |
| morphhb | isaiah 64:4 | וְ/נִוָּשֵֽׁעַ | HC/VNi1cpHC/VNi1cp |
| berean-tables | isaiah 64:5 | וְנִוָּשֵֽׁעַ׃ | Conj-w | V-Nifal-ConjImperf-1cpConjunctive waw | Verb - Nifal - Conjunctive imperfect - first person common plural |