Loading resource…
Word Study / Englishman’s Hebrew Concordance
Sources on this page:
| Source | Reference | Surface Form | Morphology |
|---|---|---|---|
| tahot | 2-samuel 8:1 | וַ/יִּקַּ֥ח | Hc/Vqw3msHc/Vqw3ms |
| morphhb | 2-samuel 8:1 | וַ/יִּקַּ֥ח | HC/Vqw3msHC/Vqw3ms |
| berean-tables | 2-samuel 8:7 | וַיִּקַּ֣ח | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3msConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine singular |
| tahot | 2-samuel 8:7 | וַ/יִּקַּ֣ח | Hc/Vqw3msHc/Vqw3ms |
| morphhb | 2-samuel 8:7 | וַ/יִּקַּ֣ח | HC/Vqw3msHC/Vqw3ms |
| berean-tables | 2-samuel 8:8 | לָקַ֞ח | V-Qal-Perf-3msVerb - Qal - Perfect - third person masculine singular |
| tahot | 2-samuel 8:8 | לָקַ֞ח |
Showing 681–700 of 2,857 occurrences.
HVqp3msHVqp3ms |
| morphhb | 2-samuel 8:8 | לָקַ֞ח | HVqp3msHVqp3ms |
| berean-tables | 2-samuel 9:5 | וַיִּקָּחֵ֗הוּ | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3ms | 3msConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine singular | third person masculine singular |
| tahot | 2-samuel 9:5 | וַ/יִּקָּחֵ֗/הוּ | Hc/Vqw3ms/Sp3msHc/Vqw3ms/Sp3ms |
| morphhb | 2-samuel 9:5 | וַ/יִּקָּחֵ֗/הוּ | HC/Vqw3ms/Sp3msHC/Vqw3ms/Sp3ms |
| berean-tables | 2-samuel 10:4 | וַיִּקַּ֨ח | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3msConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine singular |
| tahot | 2-samuel 10:4 | וַ/יִּקַּ֨ח | Hc/Vqw3msHc/Vqw3ms |
| morphhb | 2-samuel 10:4 | וַ/יִּקַּ֨ח | HC/Vqw3msHC/Vqw3ms |
| berean-tables | 2-samuel 11:4 | וַיִּקָּחֶ֗הָ | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3ms | 3fsConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine singular | third person feminine singular |
| tahot | 2-samuel 11:4 | וַ/יִּקָּחֶ֗/הָ | Hc/Vqw3ms/Sp3fsHc/Vqw3ms/Sp3fs |
| morphhb | 2-samuel 11:4 | וַ/יִּקָּחֶ֗/הָ | HC/Vqw3ms/Sp3fsHC/Vqw3ms/Sp3fs |
| berean-tables | 2-samuel 12:4 | לָקַ֤חַת | Prep-l | V-Qal-InfPreposition-l | Verb - Qal - Infinitive construct |
| tahot | 2-samuel 12:4 | לָ/קַ֤חַת | HR/VqccHR/Vqcc |
| morphhb | 2-samuel 12:4 | לָ/קַ֤חַת | HR/VqcHR/Vqc |