Loading resource…
Word Study / Englishman’s Hebrew Concordance
Sources on this page:
| Source | Reference | Surface Form | Morphology |
|---|---|---|---|
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 12:32 | לְ/הַמְלִ֥יךְ | HR/VhcHR/Vhc |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 12:38 | לְהַמְלִ֥יךְ | Prep-l | V-Hifil-InfPreposition-l | Verb - Hifil - Infinitive construct |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 12:38 | לְהַמְלִ֥יךְ | Prep-l | V-Hifil-InfPreposition-l | Verb - Hifil - Infinitive construct |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 12:39 | לְ/הַמְלִ֥יךְ | HR/VhcHR/Vhc |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 12:39 | לְ/הַמְלִ֥יךְ | HR/VhcHR/Vhc |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 16:31 | מָלָֽךְ׃ | V-Qal-Perf-3msVerb - Qal - Perfect - third person masculine singular |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 16:31 |
Showing 41–60 of 1,030 occurrences.
| מָלָֽךְ\׃ |
HVqp3msHVqp3ms |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 16:31 | מָלָֽךְ | HVqp3msHVqp3ms |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 18:14 | וַיִּמְלֹ֥ךְ | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3msConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine singular |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 18:14 | וַ/יִּמְלֹ֥ךְ | Hc/Vqw3msHc/Vqw3ms |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 18:14 | וַ/יִּמְלֹ֥ךְ | HC/Vqw3msHC/Vqw3ms |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 19:1 | וַיִּמְלֹ֥ךְ | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3msConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine singular |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 19:1 | וַ/יִּמְלֹ֥ךְ | Hc/Vqw3msHc/Vqw3ms |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 19:1 | וַ/יִּמְלֹ֥ךְ | HC/Vqw3msHC/Vqw3ms |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 23:1 | וַיַּמְלֵ֛ךְ | Conj-w | V-Hifil-ConsecImperf-3msConjunctive waw | Verb - Hifil - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine singular |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 23:1 | וַ/יַּמְלֵ֛ךְ | Hc/Vhw3msHc/Vhw3ms |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 23:1 | וַ/יַּמְלֵ֛ךְ | HC/Vhw3msHC/Vhw3ms |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 28:4 | לְהַמְלִ֖יךְ | Prep-l | V-Hifil-InfPreposition-l | Verb - Hifil - Infinitive construct |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 28:4 | לְ/הַמְלִ֖יךְ | HR/VhccHR/Vhcc |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 28:4 | לְ/הַמְלִ֖יךְ | HR/VhcHR/Vhc |