Loading resource…
Word Study / Englishman’s Hebrew Concordance
Sources on this page:
| Source | Reference | Surface Form | Morphology |
|---|---|---|---|
| berean-tables | 1-kings 14:28 | יִשָּׂאוּם֙ | V-Qal-Imperf-3mp | 3mpVerb - Qal - Imperfect - third person masculine plural | third person masculine plural |
| tahot | 1-kings 14:28 | יִשָּׂאוּ/ם֙ | HVqi3mp/Sp3mpHVqi3mp/Sp3mp |
| morphhb | 1-kings 14:28 | יִשָּׂאוּ/ם֙ | HVqi3mp/Sp3mpHVqi3mp/Sp3mp |
| berean-tables | 1-kings 15:22 | וַיִּשְׂא֞וּ | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3mpConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine plural |
| tahot | 1-kings 15:22 | וַ/יִּשְׂא֞וּ | Hc/Vqw3mpHc/Vqw3mp |
| morphhb | 1-kings 15:22 | וַ/יִּשְׂא֞וּ | HC/Vqw3mpHC/Vqw3mp |
| berean-tables | 1-kings 18:12 |
Showing 101–120 of 1,927 occurrences.
| יִֽשָּׂאֲךָ֙ |
V-Qal-Imperf-3ms | 2msVerb - Qal - Imperfect - third person masculine singular | second person masculine singular |
| tahot | 1-kings 18:12 | יִֽשָּׂאֲ/ךָ֙ | HVqi3ms/Sp2msHVqi3ms/Sp2ms |
| morphhb | 1-kings 18:12 | יִֽשָּׂאֲ/ךָ֙ | HVqi3ms/Sp2msHVqi3ms/Sp2ms |
| berean-tables | 1-samuel 2:28 | לָשֵׂ֥את | Prep-l | V-Qal-InfPreposition-l | Verb - Qal - Infinitive construct |
| tahot | 1-samuel 2:28 | לָ/שֵׂ֥את | HR/VqccHR/Vqcc |
| morphhb | 1-samuel 2:28 | לָ/שֵׂ֥את | HR/VqcHR/Vqc |
| berean-tables | 1-samuel 4:4 | וַיִּשְׂא֣וּ | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3mpConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine plural |
| tahot | 1-samuel 4:4 | וַ/יִּשְׂא֣וּ | Hc/Vqw3mpHc/Vqw3mp |
| morphhb | 1-samuel 4:4 | וַ/יִּשְׂא֣וּ | HC/Vqw3mpHC/Vqw3mp |
| berean-tables | 1-samuel 6:13 | וַיִּשְׂא֣וּ | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3mpConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine plural |
| tahot | 1-samuel 6:13 | וַ/יִּשְׂא֣וּ | Hc/Vqw3mpHc/Vqw3mp |
| morphhb | 1-samuel 6:13 | וַ/יִּשְׂא֣וּ | HC/Vqw3mpHC/Vqw3mp |
| berean-tables | 1-samuel 10:3 | נֹשֵׂ֣א׀ | V-Qal-Prtcpl-msVerb - Qal - Participle - masculine singular |
| tahot | 1-samuel 10:3 | נֹשֵׂ֣א\׀ | HVqrmsaHVqrmsa |