Loading resource…
Word Study / Englishman’s Hebrew Concordance
Sources on this page:
| Source | Reference | Surface Form | Morphology |
|---|---|---|---|
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 16:18 | אֶתֵּ֣ן | V-Qal-Imperf-1csVerb - Qal - Imperfect - first person common singular |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 16:18 | אֶתֵּ֣ן | HVqi1csHVqi1cs |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 16:18 | אֶתֵּ֣ן | HVqi1csHVqi1cs |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 17:22 | וַ֠תִּתֵּן | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-2msConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - second person masculine singular |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 17:22 | וַ֠/תִּתֵּן | Hc/Vqw2msHc/Vqw2ms |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 17:22 | וַ֠/תִּתֵּן | HC/Vqw2msHC/Vqw2ms |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 19:11 |
Showing 41–60 of 5,907 occurrences.
| נָתַ֕ן |
V-Qal-Perf-3msVerb - Qal - Perfect - third person masculine singular |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 19:11 | נָתַ֕ן | HVqp3msHVqp3ms |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 19:11 | נָתַ֕ן | HVqp3msHVqp3ms |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 21:5 | וַיִּתֵּ֥ן | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3msConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine singular |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 21:5 | וַ/יִּתֵּ֥ן | Hc/Vqw3msHc/Vqw3ms |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 21:5 | וַ/יִּתֵּ֥ן | HC/Vqw3msHC/Vqw3ms |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 21:14 | וַיִּתֵּ֧ן | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3msConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine singular |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 21:14 | וַ/יִּתֵּ֧ן | Hc/Vqw3msHc/Vqw3ms |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 21:14 | וַ/יִּתֵּ֧ן | HC/Vqw3msHC/Vqw3ms |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 21:22 | תְּנָה־ | V-Qal-Imp-ms | 3fsVerb - Qal - Imperative - masculine singular | third person feminine singular |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 21:22 | תְּנָ/ה\־ | HVqv2ms/ShHVqv2ms/Sh |
| morphhb | 1-chronicles 21:22 | תְּנָ/ה | HVqv2ms/ShHVqv2ms/Sh |
| berean-tables | 1-chronicles 21:22 | תְּנֵ֣הוּ | V-Qal-Imp-ms | 3msVerb - Qal - Imperative - masculine singular | third person masculine singular |
| tahot | 1-chronicles 21:22 | תְּנֵ֣/הוּ | HVqv2ms/Sp3msHVqv2ms/Sp3ms |