Loading resource…
Word Study / Englishman’s Hebrew Concordance
Sources on this page:
| Source | Reference | Surface Form | Morphology |
|---|---|---|---|
| morphhb | habakkuk 2:11 | יַעֲנֶֽ/נָּה | HVqi3ms/Sp3fsHVqi3ms/Sp3fs |
| berean-tables | haggai 2:12 | וַיַּעֲנ֧וּ | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3mpConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine plural |
| tahot | haggai 2:12 | וַ/יַּעֲנ֧וּ | Hc/Vqw3mpHc/Vqw3mp |
| morphhb | haggai 2:12 | וַ/יַּעֲנ֧וּ | HC/Vqw3mpHC/Vqw3mp |
| berean-tables | haggai 2:13 | וַיַּעֲנ֧וּ | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3mpConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine plural |
| tahot | haggai 2:13 | וַ/יַּעֲנ֧וּ | Hc/Vqw3mpHc/Vqw3mp |
| morphhb | haggai 2:13 |
Showing 401–420 of 955 occurrences.
| וַ/יַּעֲנ֧וּ |
HC/Vqw3mpHC/Vqw3mp |
| berean-tables | haggai 2:14 | וַיַּ֨עַן | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3msConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine singular |
| tahot | haggai 2:14 | וַ/יַּ֨עַן | Hc/Vqw3msHc/Vqw3ms |
| morphhb | haggai 2:14 | וַ/יַּ֨עַן | HC/Vqw3msHC/Vqw3ms |
| berean-tables | hosea 2:15 | וְעָ֤נְתָה | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConjPerf-3fsConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Conjunctive perfect - third person feminine singular |
| morphhb | hosea 2:17 | וְ/עָ֤נְתָה | HC/Vqq3fsHC/Vqq3fs |
| berean-tables | hosea 2:21 | אֶֽעֱנֶה֙ | V-Qal-Imperf-1csVerb - Qal - Imperfect - first person common singular |
| berean-tables | hosea 2:21 | אֶעֱנֶ֖ה | V-Qal-Imperf-1csVerb - Qal - Imperfect - first person common singular |
| berean-tables | hosea 2:21 | יַעֲנ֥וּ | V-Qal-Imperf-3mpVerb - Qal - Imperfect - third person masculine plural |
| berean-tables | hosea 2:22 | תַּעֲנֶ֔ה | V-Qal-Imperf-3fsVerb - Qal - Imperfect - third person feminine singular |
| berean-tables | hosea 2:22 | יַעֲנ֥וּ | V-Qal-Imperf-3mpVerb - Qal - Imperfect - third person masculine plural |
| morphhb | hosea 2:23 | אֶֽעֱנֶה֙ | HVqi1csHVqi1cs |
| morphhb | hosea 2:23 | אֶעֱנֶ֖ה | HVqi1csHVqi1cs |
| morphhb | hosea 2:23 | יַעֲנ֥וּ | HVqi3mpHVqi3mp |