Loading resource…
Word Study / Englishman’s Hebrew Concordance
Sources on this page:
| Source | Reference | Surface Form | Morphology |
|---|---|---|---|
| berean-tables | 1-samuel 3:16 | וַיִּקְרָ֤א | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3msConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine singular |
| tahot | 1-samuel 3:16 | וַ/יִּקְרָ֤א | Hc/Vqw3msHc/Vqw3ms |
| morphhb | 1-samuel 3:16 | וַ/יִּקְרָ֤א | HC/Vqw3msHC/Vqw3ms |
| berean-tables | 1-samuel 4:21 | וַתִּקְרָ֣א | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3fsConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person feminine singular |
| tahot | 1-samuel 4:21 | וַ/תִּקְרָ֣א | Hc/Vqw3fsHc/Vqw3fs |
| morphhb | 1-samuel 4:21 | וַ/תִּקְרָ֣א | HC/Vqw3fsHC/Vqw3fs |
| berean-tables | 1-samuel 6:2 |
Showing 201–220 of 2,158 occurrences.
| וַיִּקְרְא֣וּ |
Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3mpConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine plural |
| tahot | 1-samuel 6:2 | וַ/יִּקְרְא֣וּ | Hc/Vqw3mpHc/Vqw3mp |
| morphhb | 1-samuel 6:2 | וַ/יִּקְרְא֣וּ | HC/Vqw3mpHC/Vqw3mp |
| berean-tables | 1-samuel 7:12 | וַיִּקְרָ֥א | Conj-w | V-Qal-ConsecImperf-3msConjunctive waw | Verb - Qal - Consecutive imperfect - third person masculine singular |
| tahot | 1-samuel 7:12 | וַ/יִּקְרָ֥א | Hc/Vqw3msHc/Vqw3ms |
| morphhb | 1-samuel 7:12 | וַ/יִּקְרָ֥א | HC/Vqw3msHC/Vqw3ms |
| berean-tables | 1-samuel 9:9 | יִקָּרֵ֥א | V-Nifal-Imperf-3msVerb - Nifal - Imperfect - third person masculine singular |
| tahot | 1-samuel 9:9 | יִקָּרֵ֥א | HVNi3msHVNi3ms |
| morphhb | 1-samuel 9:9 | יִקָּרֵ֥א | HVNi3msHVNi3ms |
| berean-tables | 1-samuel 9:13 | הַקְּרֻאִ֑ים | Art | V-Qal-QalPassPrtcpl-mpArticle | Verb - Qal - QalPassParticiple - masculine plural |
| tahot | 1-samuel 9:13 | הַ/קְּרֻאִ֑ים | HTd/VqsmpaHTd/Vqsmpa |
| morphhb | 1-samuel 9:13 | הַ/קְּרֻאִ֑ים | HTd/VqsmpaHTd/Vqsmpa |
| berean-tables | 1-samuel 9:22 | הַקְּרוּאִ֔ים | Art | V-Qal-QalPassPrtcpl-mpArticle | Verb - Qal - QalPassParticiple - masculine plural |
| tahot | 1-samuel 9:22 | הַ/קְּרוּאִ֔ים | HTd/VqsmpaHTd/Vqsmpa |